MONDAY

First day of the week! Hmmm… although it’s just the first day of e week but everything had been going smooth and of coz Happy cause we just clear our very first Exam this morning and I manage to pass it! haha… now just have to concentrate on my 2nd exam and group project which will due in the mid of may.

Today we also wore our No.3 for the first time. everyone look smart and clean coz it’s no longer green =X well, something to look forward this week will be our PUBLIC HOLIDAY! Yes never know Labour Day can be such a happy thing for me… thanks to it we gonna book out on wed night and book in back on thurs night. Yah is just a night but we really looking forward to it! Gonna see my mom and dad very soon again and not forget my PILLOW! oops i’m like a kid… WHATEVER~ hahaha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s